Is Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Spears - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, crunchy dill spears deliver a tang-forward, savory flavor with a clean finish. Texture is crisp and juicy, holding shape in sandwiches and burgers. Commonly used for snacking, platters, salads, sides, and sandwich garnishes. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and balanced dill intensity while noting occasional variability in firmness; overall positive.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- salt, calcium chloride, acacia gum, natural flavor, beta carotene
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Firm, crunchy dill spears deliver a tang-forward, savory flavor with a clean finish. Texture is crisp and juicy, holding shape in sandwiches and burgers. Commonly used for snacking, platters, salads, sides, and sandwich garnishes. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and balanced dill intensity while noting occasional variability in firmness; overall positive.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Spears - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Spears - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Spears - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


