Is Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Stackers - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Stackers in 16 fl oz size are a popular pickle snack made by Vlasic. These pickles have a classic tart dill flavor that is loved by many. The resealable jar ensures freshness and locks in the delicious flavor. Vlasic also offers other pickle options like peppers and relish in different sizes. People rave about the taste of these pickles, describing them as delicious, gluten-free, and not hard as a rock. They are highly regarded as a great option for snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cucumbers, water, distilled vinegar, sea salt, calcium chloride, acacia gum, natural flavors, beta carotene (color)

Check Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Stackers - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Stackers - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

SafewayTargetGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Bottle

Flavor
VinegarySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwich FillingSnackingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Vlasic Purely Pickles Kosher Dill Stackers - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful