Is Vlasic Snack'mms Pickles, Kosher Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Potassium Metabisulfite
Check Vlasic Snack'mms Pickles, Kosher Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Snack'mms Pickles, Kosher Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Pickles Kosher Dill Spears 24oz Jar
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 36 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Vlasic Snack'mms Pickles, Kosher Dill Minis, Keto Friendly, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


