Is Vlasic® Snack'mms® Spicy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Metabisulfite (Preservative).
Check Vlasic® Snack'mms® Spicy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic® Snack'mms® Spicy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic® Snack'mms® Spicy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


