Is Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


