Is Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


