Is Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


