Is Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Vegan?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


