Is Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium chloride
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy flavor with a notably crisp, crunchy texture; commonly used as a quick snack, sandwich topper, party relish, or addition to charcuterie boards. Reviewers often praise the consistent sweetness and crunch and jar convenience, while some report occasional variability in firmness and stray soft pieces within deliveries and packaging.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Snackmms Sweet N Crunchy Minis Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


