Is Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles in the 24 fl oz jar are a delicious and crunchy option for pickle lovers. With 0 calories per serving, they make a guilt-free snack or a perfect accompaniment to hamburgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches. The resealable jar ensures the pickles stay fresh. These pickle spears are keto-friendly with only 1g net carbs and contain 0g added sugar. Customers appreciate the crunchiness and enjoy using them in various meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles in the 24 fl oz jar are a delicious and crunchy option for pickle lovers. With 0 calories per serving, they make a guilt-free snack or a perfect accompaniment to hamburgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches. The resealable jar ensures the pickles stay fresh. These pickle spears are keto-friendly with only 1g net carbs and contain 0g added sugar. Customers appreciate the crunchiness and enjoy using them in various meals.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Turmeric Extract (color), Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor.
Check Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Safe Pickles for FODMAP
My safe pickle
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


