Is Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz Vegan?

Description
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles in the 24 fl oz jar are a delicious and crunchy option for pickle lovers. With 0 calories per serving, they make a guilt-free snack or a perfect accompaniment to hamburgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches. The resealable jar ensures the pickles stay fresh. These pickle spears are keto-friendly with only 1g net carbs and contain 0g added sugar. Customers appreciate the crunchiness and enjoy using them in various meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles in the 24 fl oz jar are a delicious and crunchy option for pickle lovers. With 0 calories per serving, they make a guilt-free snack or a perfect accompaniment to hamburgers, hot dogs, and sandwiches. The resealable jar ensures the pickles stay fresh. These pickle spears are keto-friendly with only 1g net carbs and contain 0g added sugar. Customers appreciate the crunchiness and enjoy using them in various meals.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Turmeric Extract (color), Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavor.
Check Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Safe Pickles for FODMAP
My safe pickle
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic: Sandwich Stackers Kosher Dill Pickles, 24 Fl Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


