Is Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet gherkins offer a pronounced sugary flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a standalone snack. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and convenient jar size and freshness, while some mention occasional variation in sweetness and occasional softer specimens toward the jar bottom.

Description
Sweet gherkins offer a pronounced sugary flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a standalone snack. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and convenient jar size and freshness, while some mention occasional variation in sweetness and occasional softer specimens toward the jar bottom.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Sucralose, Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


