Is Vlasic Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 OZ Jar (Pack of 6, Total of 96 Oz) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Alum, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5
Check Vlasic Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 OZ Jar (Pack of 6, Total of 96 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 OZ Jar (Pack of 6, Total of 96 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Sweet Gherkins Pickles, 16 OZ Jar (Pack of 6, Total of 96 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingSide Dish


