Is Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickles Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Red Pepper, Polysorbate 80, Natural Flavours, Spice, Tartrazine, Potassium Metabisulfite
Check Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickles is available at 5 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemart
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
VinegarySaltyAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


