Is VO5 Overnight Curl Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolyzed milk protein
hydrolyzed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Acrylates Copolymer, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, VP/Methacrylamide/Vinyl Imidazole Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ammonium Hydroxide, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Lactic Acid, Laureth-7, Parfum, PEG/PPG-25/25 Dimethicone, PEG-4 Dilaurate, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-4, PEG-7 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Phenylpropanol, Propanediol, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool
Check VO5 Overnight Curl Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VO5 Overnight Curl Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VO5 Overnight Curl Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


