Is VO5 Overnight Curl Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- peg-7 dimethicone
- peg-4
- peg-4 laurate
- peg-4 dilaurate
- +5 more
hydrolyzed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Acrylates Copolymer, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Polysorbate 20, VP/Methacrylamide/Vinyl Imidazole Copolymer, Triethanolamine, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ammonium Hydroxide, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Lactic Acid, Laureth-7, Parfum, PEG/PPG-25/25 Dimethicone, PEG-4 Dilaurate, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-4, PEG-7 Dimethicone, Phenoxyethanol, Phenylpropanol, Propanediol, Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool
Check VO5 Overnight Curl Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VO5 Overnight Curl Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VO5 Overnight Curl Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


