Is Vocca Chocolatier The Big Daddy Peppermint Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • white chocolate cream

white chocolate cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate(sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soy lecithin (E322), natural vanilla flavour), white chocolate cream, peppermint oil, artificial food color, green(E133, E172).

Check Vocca Chocolatier The Big Daddy Peppermint Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking