Is VODKA BLUSH SAUCE, VODKA BLUSH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pancetta
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), CREAM, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, OLIVE OIL), SALTED VODKA (VODKA, SALT), PANCETTA (PORK, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, PEPPER, FRESH GARLIC), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), RED ONIONS, VEGETARIAN CHICKEN FLAVOR (WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN STARCH, CORN OIL, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC), DRIED GARLIC, BASIL, PARSLEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check VODKA BLUSH SAUCE, VODKA BLUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VODKA BLUSH SAUCE, VODKA BLUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


