Is VODKA CREAMY MARINARA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, GRATED PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME, CORN STARCH AND CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENTS), SORBIC ACID), WHEY, SALT, GARLIC, BASIL, SPICES, VODKA, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check VODKA CREAMY MARINARA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryRichAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep