Is Vodka Mud shake Classic Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • vodka produced from whey milk

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vodka Produced From Whey Milk. Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Cream (m N (milk), Milk Protein. Natural And Artificial Flavours, Skim Milk Powder, Colours H Colours, Mono And Diglyceride Of Fatty Acids, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Polyphosphate. Contains: Milk.

Check Vodka Mud shake Classic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking