Is VODKA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT, MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID), PEELED ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES (PEELED PLUM TOMATO PUREE, BASIL LEAF, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, HALF & HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, VODKA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SALT, FRESH GARLIC, SUGAR, HONEY, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, BAKING SODA.
Check VODKA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VODKA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


