Is Vodka Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- cow's milk
- cream
- pecorino romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey protein concentrate
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PURÉE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM, ONIONS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), VODKA, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC PURÉE (GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BASIL PURÉE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), OREGANO, CITRIC ACID.
Check Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


