Is Vodka Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PURÉE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CREAM, ONIONS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), VODKA, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC PURÉE (GARLIC, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BASIL PURÉE (BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), OREGANO, CITRIC ACID.
Check Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


