Is Vodka Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Fresh Carrots, Fresh California Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking Agent)), Honey, Salt, Vodka, Fresh Basil And Crushed Red Pepper, Contains: Milk
Check Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vodka Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


