Is Vodka Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Tomatoes, Crushed Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Fresh Carrots, Fresh California Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking Agent)), Honey, Salt, Vodka, Fresh Basil And Crushed Red Pepper, Contains: Milk
Check Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vodka Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


