Is Vodka Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • 5g trans fat 0g cholesterol 15% hydrate 80 17% dietary fiber 2g total sugars 5g 17% protein 2g includes og added sung 5 servings container ing size 125g 130 sodium 38vitamin d omcg 0% calcium 64% iron 0

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Saturated Fat 3.5g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 15mg 5% hydrate 80 17% Dietary Fiber 2g Total Sugars 5g 17% Protein 2g Includes Og Added Sung 5 servings Container ing size 125g 130 Sodium 380mg Vitamin D Omcg 0% Calcium 60mg 4% Iron 0.6mg 4% Potassium 2 GED HEAVY CREAM, OLIVE OIL, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHE ETS TALIAN TOMATOES (ITALIAN TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE), CRUSHED TOMATOES (TOMATOES ROMES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM SHEEP'S MILK (PASTEURIZED NES CORN STARCH), SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), VODKA, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED BASIL, DRIED ORIGANO

Check Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping