Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fat, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetables (Onions, Parsnip, Carrots, Leek), Yeast Extract, Spices (Garlic, Curcuma, Pepper, Mace), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley), Shiitake Mushrooms, Caramelized Sugar

Check Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Condiment · Cube

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoup
Gluten Free? Vogel Herbamare Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Low Sodium (9.5g x 8) Pack | Spoonful