Is LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Low sodium 100 original vegetable juice from concentrate original vegetable is a popular choice among consumers due to its enjoyable taste and texture. This juice has a rich texture and is known for its delicious flavor. People appreciate the overall product, and their positive feedback emphasizes their love for both the taste and texture. This low sodium vegetable juice offers a satisfying experience for those seeking a flavorful and textured beverage option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Potassium Chloride, Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Beta Carotene, Citric Acid.

Check LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

LOW SODIUM 100% ORIGINAL VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL VEGETABLE is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsCvsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The GoSmoothie