Is Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Keto Friendly Peanut & Cacao Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (93%) (Sunflower Seeds, Peanuts (23%), Coconut (19%), Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews (8.5%)), Coconut Oil, Cacao Powder (1.5%), Natural Flavours , Salt, Stevia
Check Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Keto Friendly Peanut & Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Keto Friendly Peanut & Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Keto Friendly Peanut & Cacao is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


