Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk fat
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, individually wrapped confections deliver a rich, sweet filling paired with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell; texture contrasts create a creamy center and glossy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks or dessert accompaniments; reviews note flavorful balance, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness, price and variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Milk Fat, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Peanut Oil, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 20 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking