Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegan?

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections deliver a rich, sweet filling paired with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell; texture contrasts create a creamy center and glossy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks or dessert accompaniments; reviews note flavorful balance, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness, price and variability.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- unsweetened chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections deliver a rich, sweet filling paired with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell; texture contrasts create a creamy center and glossy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks or dessert accompaniments; reviews note flavorful balance, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness, price and variability.
Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Milk Fat, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Peanut Oil, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


