Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections deliver a rich, sweet filling paired with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell; texture contrasts create a creamy center and glossy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks or dessert accompaniments; reviews note flavorful balance, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness, price and variability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections deliver a rich, sweet filling paired with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell; texture contrasts create a creamy center and glossy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks or dessert accompaniments; reviews note flavorful balance, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness, price and variability.
Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Milk Fat, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Peanut Oil, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


