Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections deliver a rich, sweet filling paired with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell; texture contrasts create a creamy center and glossy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks or dessert accompaniments; reviews note flavorful balance, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness, price and variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, individually wrapped confections deliver a rich, sweet filling paired with a smooth, slightly firm outer shell; texture contrasts create a creamy center and glossy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use them as portable snacks or dessert accompaniments; reviews note flavorful balance, convenient packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness, price and variability.
Ingredients
Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Polydextrose, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Milk Fat, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Peanut Oil, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


