Is Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (91%) (Coconut (Contains sulphites), Peanuts (23%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Linseeds, Almonds (4%), Cashews), Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Salt
Check Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


