Is Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (91%) (Coconut (Contains sulphites), Peanuts (23%), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Linseeds, Almonds (4%), Cashews), Erythritol, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours , Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Salt
Check Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Cafe Style Muesli Ultra Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
On The Border Mexican Grill & Cantina Cafe Style
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


