Is Vogels Crackers Original Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- lupin
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seeds (66%) (Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Se eds, Sesame Seeds, Chia Seeds), Wholegrain Oats (2 5%), Coconut Oil, Salt, Paprika , Cracked Pepper, Antioxidant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary E xtract)
Check Vogels Crackers Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Crackers Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vogels Crackers Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


