No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Vogel's Crackers Seed & Almond Keto Parmesan Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seeds (65%) (Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Almonds (12%), Coconut Oil, Psyllium Husk, Parmesan Cheese (4.5%) (Contains Milk), Natural Flavour (Contains Milk), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Antioxiant (Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)

Check Vogel's Crackers Seed & Almond Keto Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegan? Vogel's Crackers Seed & Almond Keto Parmesan | Spoonful