Is Vogels Crunchy Muesli Clusters Peanut Butter 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavours
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Oats, Corn, Buckwheat, Rice, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Bran Oil, Honey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sugar, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (Iron, Calcium Carbonate)
Check Vogels Crunchy Muesli Clusters Peanut Butter 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Crunchy Muesli Clusters Peanut Butter 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vogels Crunchy Muesli Clusters Peanut Butter 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


