Is Vogel's Delightful Granola Macadamia And Mānuka Honey Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (90%) [sunflower Seeds, Coconut (contains Sulphites), Pumpkin Seeds, Macadamias (6%), Almonds, Linseeds, Cashews], Brown Sugar, Manuka Honey (3%), Vegetable Fibre, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour, Rosemary Extract. Contains Sulphites, Almonds, Macadamias and Cashews. May contain other Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk, Peanuts.

Check Vogel's Delightful Granola Macadamia And Mānuka Honey against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Vogel's delightful granola

Definitely a hit and will purchase again, one of the best granolas I've had

priceygood value
Minxx•Jul 16, 2024

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping