Is Vogels Gluten Free Sliced Bread Soy Linseed Pescatarian?

Description
Moderately nutty flavor with savory undertones and a slightly dense, chewy texture; a crisp exterior when toasted. Commonly used for hearty sandwiches, open-faced toasts, and breakfast with spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice integrity, good toasting performance, and mixed opinions on density and flavor intensity, and occasional crumb shedding reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- 1442
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately nutty flavor with savory undertones and a slightly dense, chewy texture; a crisp exterior when toasted. Commonly used for hearty sandwiches, open-faced toasts, and breakfast with spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent slice integrity, good toasting performance, and mixed opinions on density and flavor intensity, and occasional crumb shedding reported.
Ingredients
Water, Flour (Rice, Sorghum, Soy), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Maize Starch, Linseeds (4.5%), kibbled Soy (4%), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Bran Oil, Egg White Powder, Yeast, White Vinegar, Psyllium, Iodised Salt, Dried Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Stabilisers (464, 412)
Check Vogels Gluten Free Sliced Bread Soy Linseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Gluten Free Sliced Bread Soy Linseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vogels Gluten Free Sliced Bread Soy Linseed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


