Is Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nuts & Seeds (86%) (Sunflower Seeds, Coconut (Cont ains Sulphites), Linseeds, Cashews, Almonds, Pumpk in Seeds), Vegetable Fibre, Erythritol, Dried Appl e (1.5%) (Contains Sulphites), Natural Flavours, C oconut Oil, Cinnamon (1%), Rosemary Extract, Salt.
Check Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


