Is Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts & Seeds (86%) (Sunflower Seeds, Coconut (Cont ains Sulphites), Linseeds, Cashews, Almonds, Pumpk in Seeds), Vegetable Fibre, Erythritol, Dried Appl e (1.5%) (Contains Sulphites), Natural Flavours, C oconut Oil, Cinnamon (1%), Rosemary Extract, Salt.

Check Vogels Low Carb Granola Apple Crumble & Cinnamon 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping