Is Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals1, Oats, Corn, Rice, Barley, Wheat, Sugar, Fruit (Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Rice Bran Oil, Golden Syrup, Brown Sugar, Glucose, Fructose, Potato Starch, Natural Flavours, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent, Emulsifier, Acid (Citric), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Minerals (Iron, Calcium Carbonate)
Check Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Where to buy
Vogels Muesli Clusters Cranberry & Blackcurant 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


