Is Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural honey flavour
- riboflavin
- natural flavours
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Wholegrain (Oats, Corn, Wheat, Rice)), Dried Fruit, Raisins, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavours)), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Glucose, Potato Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Natural Honey Flavour (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier, Salt, Raising Agent, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (Iron, Calcium Carbonate)
Check Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Vogels Muesli Clusters Crunchy Honey 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


