Is Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Whole Wheat, Rolled Oats, Fruit, Dried Apricots, Sultanas, Dried Apple, Raisins, Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil)), Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Pepita Seeds, Honey, Sunola Oil, Wheat Bran, Coconut, Maltodextrin, Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Iron), Cinnamon, Emulsifier, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folate)
Check Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


