Is Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat
- wheat bran
- barley malt extract
- gluten
- rolled oats
- oats
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals, Whole Wheat, Rolled Oats, Fruit, Dried Apricots, Sultanas, Dried Apple, Raisins, Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil)), Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Pepita Seeds, Honey, Sunola Oil, Wheat Bran, Coconut, Maltodextrin, Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Iron), Cinnamon, Emulsifier, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folate)
Check Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


