Is Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • wheat bran
  • rolled oats
  • oats

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals, Whole Wheat, Rolled Oats, Fruit, Dried Apricots, Sultanas, Dried Apple, Raisins, Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil)), Nuts, Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Sugar, Pepita Seeds, Honey, Sunola Oil, Wheat Bran, Coconut, Maltodextrin, Minerals (Tricalcium Phosphate, Iron), Cinnamon, Emulsifier, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Riboflavin, Folate)

Check Vogel's Premium Oven Crisp Muesli Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep