Is Vogue Cuisine Tomato Soup & Seasoning Base 4oz - Reduced Sodium & Gluten Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Tomato Powder, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Tomatoes, Corn Oil, Torula Yeast, Natural Flavoring, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Carrots

Check Vogue Cuisine Tomato Soup & Seasoning Base 4oz - Reduced Sodium & Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vogue Cuisine Tomato Soup & Seasoning Base 4oz - Reduced Sodium & Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking