Is Voila Decorating Icing, Purple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN (MILK), ARABIC GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR (STARCH, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, CALCIUM DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 3).
Check Voila Decorating Icing, Purple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voila Decorating Icing, Purple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Cake Mate Decorating Decors Sugar Crystals Red - 2.25 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


