Is Voila Decorating Icing, Purple Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN STARCH, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN (MILK), ARABIC GUM, CREAM OF TARTAR (STARCH, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, CALCIUM DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 3).
Check Voila Decorating Icing, Purple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Voila Decorating Icing, Purple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Cake Mate Decorating Decors Sugar Crystals Red - 2.25 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


